COOKIES POLICY

Personal data protection

Los datos de carácter personal recabados a través de este sitio WEB serán incorporados al correspondiente fichero del que PINGON es responsable.

PINGON garantiza la seguridad y confidencialidad de los datos facilitados. De este modo, se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto de los datos de carácter personal y de su deber de guardarlos y adoptar todas las medidas necesarias para evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o uso no autorizado.

Igualmente, PINGON se compromete a no utilizar los datos de carácter personal objeto de tratamiento para finalidades incompatibles con aquellas para las que los datos hubieran sido recogidos.

In compliance with article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), in relation to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, General Data Protection (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), PINGON S. Coop. makes the website's cookie collection and treatment policy available to users.

What are Cookies

A Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you enter certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about your browsing habits and - depending on the information they contain and the way you use your equipment - they can be used to identify you.

Cookies used on the website

The cookies used by the https://www.pingontowercranes.com website are classified below:

According to the entity that manages them

  • Own cookies: They are those sent and managed directly by PINGON S. Coop ..
  • Third-party cookies: Are those that are sent to the user from a domain other than PINGON S. Coop ..

According to its purpose

  • Technical cookies: These are those that allow registered users to navigate through the website, the restricted area and to use its different functions, such as the comment system or the search engine.
  • Personalization cookies: They are those that allow users to access the Service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria established by the user, such as the language or type of browser through which you connect to this website.
  • Analysis or measurement cookies: Are those that, well treated by the website or by third parties, allow the number of users to be quantified and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the site Web. For this, the navigation you make on this website is analyzed in order to improve it.

According to its duration

  • Session cookies: These are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses the website.
  • Persistent cookies: They are those in which the data is still stored in the user's terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie.

List of cookies used

This website can install the following cookies:

Technical cookies

  • wp-settings- {user_id}: Technical cookie used to maintain user settings in wp-admin. It is persistent and lasts for 1 year.
  • hasConsent: Technical cookie that stores the user's consent. It is persistent and lasts for 1 year.

Analysis or measurement cookies

  • _ga: Analytical Cookie that enables the control of unique visits. It is persistent and lasts for 2 years.
  • _gat: Analytical Cookie to limit the number of requests. Its scope is the session and has a duration of 1 minute.
  • _gid: Analytical Cookie to distinguish users. Its scope is the session and has a duration of 24 hours.

Additional Information:

The website can install other cookies:

Elimination of cookies

You can accept, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options, but part of the site will not work correctly or its quality may be affected.

In the following links you will find instructions to enable or disable cookies in the most common browsers.

Processing of Personal Data

PINGON S. Coop. is the Responsible for the treatment of the user' s personal data.

Contact

If you have any questions about this Cookies Policy or want to make any comments about this website, you can send an email to the address pingon@pingon.es.

Pingon S.Coop's quality policy is available to anyone who requests it
FOLLOW US
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram